Reading Rota 2019

 

June 2019

Date Year Feast 05:30pm 09:00am 11:00am
02 June Year C 7th Sunday of Easter Ray Hunt Michael Shires Patrick Roach
09 June Pentecost Paddy Brennan Church Parade Sarah Nankivell
16 June Holy Trinity Dave Adams Janice Burns David Maxwell
23 June Body & Blood of the Lord Brian Kelly William Rawson Maggie Jennings
30 June Ss Peter and Paul David McDonald Rex Marfleet Fiona Krober

 

 

July 2019

Date Year Feast 05:30pm 09:00am 11:00am
07 July Year C 14th in Ordinary time Tom Hart Kevin Kearney David Maxwell
14 July 15th in Ordinary time Ray Hunt Church Parade Pat Mullen
21 July 16th in Ordinary time Paddy Brennan Michael Emm Maggie Fox
28 July 17th in Ordinary time Dave Adams Barry Toft Patrick Roach

 

 

August 2019

Date Year Feast 05:30pm 09:00am 11:00am
04 August Year C 18th in Ordinary time Brian Kelly Michael Shires Sarah Nankivell
11 August 19th in Ordinary time David McDonald Janice Burns David Maxwell
18 August 20th in Ordinary time Tom Hart William Rawson Maggie Jennings
25 August 21th in Ordinary time Ray Hunt Rex Marfleet Fiona Krober

 

 

September 2019

Date Year Feast 05:30pm 09:00am 11:00am
01 September Year C 22nd in Ordinary time Paddy Brennan Kevin Kearney David Maxwell
08 September 23rd in Ordinary time Brian Kelly Church Parade Pat Mullen
15 September 24th in Ordinary time Dave Adams Michael Emm Maggie Fox
22 September 25th in Ordinary time David McDonald Barry Toft Patrick Roach
29 September 26th in Ordinary time Tom Hart Michael Shires Sarah Nankivell

 

 

October 2019

Date Year Feast 05:30pm 09:00am 11:00am
06 October Year C 27th in Ordinary time Ray Hunt Janice Burns David Maxwell
13 October 28th in Ordinary time Paddy Brennan Church Parade Maggie Jennings
20 October 29th in Ordinary time Dave Adams William Rawson Fiona Krober
27 October 30th in Ordinary time Brian Kelly Rex Marfleet David Maxwell

 

 

November 2019

Date Year Feast 05:30pm 09:00am 11:00am
03  November Year C 31st in Ordinary time McDonald Kevin Kearney Pat Mullen
10  November 32nd in Ordinary time Tom Hart Church Parade Maggie Fox
17 November 33rd in Ordinary time Ray Hunt Michael Emm Patrick Roach
24  November Christ the King Paddy Brennan Barry Toft Sarah Nankivell

 

 

December 2019

Date Year Feast 05:30pm 09:00am 11:00am
01  December Year A 1st Sunday of Advent Dave Adams Michael Shires David Maxwell
08 December 2nd Sunday of Advent Brian Kelly Church Parade Maggie Jennings
15 December 3rd Sunday of Advent David McDonald Janice Burns Fiona Krober
22  December 4th Sunday of Advent Tom Hart William Rawson David Maxwell
29  December The Holy Family Ray Hunt Rex Marfleet Pat Mullen

No Comments

Leave a Comment